tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post5349665650779942674..comments2024-02-17T18:58:11.282-06:00Comments on A Cowgirl At Heart: Favorite MoviesCharla (SHar-la)http://www.blogger.com/profile/12272103827463307153noreply@blogger.comBlogger8125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-50780971331442794492008-11-02T07:37:00.000-06:002008-11-02T07:37:00.000-06:00watch FULL movies in HD quality @ http://www.yayvi...watch FULL movies in HD quality @ http://www.yayvideo.net Streaming Free Movies >>> http://www.yayvideo.net watch latest movies >>>> http://www.yayvideo.netAnonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-56876921726822491272008-10-13T19:23:00.000-05:002008-10-13T19:23:00.000-05:00You inspire me. I'm inspired to try blogging agai...You inspire me. I'm inspired to try blogging again. Movies: You really have some great ones.cbrucehttps://www.blogger.com/profile/07474069182388557979noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-76451307758381795022008-10-13T08:56:00.000-05:002008-10-13T08:56:00.000-05:00I can't believe I finally know someone who likes t...I can't believe I finally know someone who likes the Quiet Man. That is one of my favorite all time movies. Usually when I mention it no one knows what I am talking about.Stachiahttps://www.blogger.com/profile/08845992404474064713noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-16824032030375809092008-10-07T22:46:00.000-05:002008-10-07T22:46:00.000-05:00We have a lot in common, apparently! I love White...We have a lot in common, apparently! I love White Christmas, The Sound of Music (watched it EVERY Sun. afternoon with my Daddy after church!) TopGun, SHAG....I'd forgotten about that one!!! Thanks for bringing it back to my memory! I'll have to buy that one, I'm afraid!!! I also love The Holiday, Singin' In The Rain, Meet Me In St. Louis (Julie Garland), and some other "oldies". Real oldies...Jennifer Goodwinhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/16226977798225956746noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-28656588659612908642008-10-06T14:28:00.000-05:002008-10-06T14:28:00.000-05:00Glad to hear you MRI was clear...and loved you hig...Glad to hear you MRI was clear...and loved you high school blog entry. I have say Shag and White Christmas are on my list for top ten as well, but I would have to add in Steel Magnolios (sp?), pretty woman, Little Mermaid....<BR/>Miss you so much...I can't wait for some "family" time!Dawn Jenkinshttps://www.blogger.com/profile/00676478648750483291noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-75136387231853158222008-10-05T23:31:00.000-05:002008-10-05T23:31:00.000-05:00I love Napoleon Dynamite too! Enjoyed lunch today...I love Napoleon Dynamite too! Enjoyed lunch today. Have a great week!Sharonhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/14550377426053413705noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-79600278383213506952008-10-05T22:07:00.000-05:002008-10-05T22:07:00.000-05:00I will admit, I am NOT mush of a movie watcher. T...I will admit, I am NOT mush of a movie watcher. Truth be known, I just cannot sit in one place for that long! It makes me crazy! (The last movie I saw in at the theater was Cars!) However, there is only one movie that I will sit through and watch without moving...The Sound of Music! It is the ONLY movie I own! <BR/><BR/>You have incredible movie taste! :)Taylorhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/08315126205326217089noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-26423269.post-2289149369742396332008-10-05T20:10:00.000-05:002008-10-05T20:10:00.000-05:00I'm surprised at the number of "oldies" on your li...I'm surprised at the number of "oldies" on your list. Here is my #1-Scent of a Woman, #2-Agnes of God,#3-Green Mile, #4-Summer Place, #5-Ghost, #6- Three Faces of Eve, #7-One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, #8 Delores Claiborne, #9 The Bone Collector, #10 The Notebook. My list could go on for a few more but if I could sit down and watch these back to back it would really make my day! dpDonnahttps://www.blogger.com/profile/05242173569920339550noreply@blogger.com